Jack in the Box Shakes Menu & Drinks With New Price List Updated [June] 2024

Shakes Menu

Jack in the Box’s legacy in the Culinary Market isn’t limited to its Signature Burgers or Tacos since it features a delicious yet economical collection of Milkshakes. Meanwhile, this article will explore the Jack in the Box Milkshakes Menu and its Prices.

As 2024 unfolds, Jack in the Box has unveiled its Milkshakes Menu after overhauling Flavors, varieties, and Prices. Meanwhile, the restaurant has decided to provide a Nutrition Label with each Shake to assist Diet Diet-conscious customers at their very best.

In between the likes of Traditional Shakes, such as Vanilla, Strawberry, and Chocolate, Jack in the Box has introduced Novel tastes in their Shakes Collection, including Oreo, Salted Caramel, Mocha, Peanut Butter, and Cookies ‘n Cream.

Jack in the Box Shakes Menu

Jack in the Box Shakes Menu is evenly popular among its portfolio for its diversity and economical prices.  In the meantime, the restaurant offers various Ad-Ons and Customization Options on each Shake to cater to the needs of its customers.

Unlike other Food Chains, Jack in the Box inserts the Nutrition Label with each Shake while they are available in different sizes, including Small, Medium, and Large. Further, customers can slush Shakes Prices by ordering them alongside Deals and Combos.

Jack in the Box Milkshakes

For your information, the Jack in the Box Milkshakes Menu comprises several traditional and trendy options, including Chocolate Shakes, Vanilla Shakes, Salted Caramel Shakes, Mocha Shakes, and Apple Shakes with unlimited Ad-On Options.

MenuPricePricePrice
Shake FlavorSmall (12 oz)Regular (16 oz)Large (24 oz)
Chocolate$2.49$2.99$3.49
Strawberry$2.49$2.99$3.49
Vanilla$2.49$2.99$3.49
Oreo$2.99$3.49$3.99
Salted Caramel$2.99$3.49$3.99
Mocha$2.99$3.49$3.99

Chocolate Shakes

Chocolate Shakes are probably the most-sold items by Jack in the Box since they have a creamy, delicious, and vibrant taste. Notably, Jack in the Box offers three sizes of Chocolate Shakes, ranging from $2.50 to $3.69.

Strawberry Shake

Strawberry Shakes are sweet and cool gateways to cope with Summer Days. Interestingly, Jack in the Box allows customers to customize their Strawberry Shakes by adding other Fruits, Chocolate toppings, or nutrient ingredients.

Vanilla Shake

Jack in the Box serves Vanilla shakes with premium and rich ingredients to ensure delights in each sip. Topped with Whipped Cream, Vanilla Shakes contains pure Vanilla Ice cream paired with milk and a blend of other nutritional content.

Shakes Menu

Salted Caramel

Salted Caramel is another top-sold Shake on the Jack in the Box Menu. While carrying a buttery caramel flavor, this shake blends a hint of saltiness with whipped cream or drizzled chocolate, balancing the creaminess on the top.

Mocha

Mocha Shake wraps a classic combination of rich chocolate and coffee flavors. Although this shake contains very low carbohydrates and fats, customers can customize it according to their diet plans and nutritional requirements.

You may Also: All Day Breakfast Menu, Dinner Menu, Dollar Menu, Value Menu:

Jack in the Box Seasonal Shakes

Alongside Traditional Shakes, Jack in the Box always integrates Seasonal Shakes into their Menu, and customers love them because they are time-limited. The following section will explore the Jack in the Box Seasonal Shakes Menu and its Prices.

MenuDescriptionPrice
Pumpkin SpiceIndulge in the flavors of fall with pumpkin spice$4.99
Peppermint MochaA delightful blend of mint, chocolate, and coffee$4.99
Strawberry LemonadeRefreshing mix of strawberry and lemonade$4.99
Caramel AppleSweet caramel meets crisp apple goodness$4.99
Chocolate PeppermintDecadent chocolate with a hint of peppermint$4.99
Cherry BlossomDelicate cherry flavor reminiscent of spring$4.99

Pumpkin Spice

Pumpkin Spice is the Most Popular Seasonal Shake on the Jack in the Box Shakes Menu. Rich with creamy pumpkin, this shake pairs several spices, including cinnamon, nutmeg, and cloves, to provide an indulgent taste in each sip.

Peppermint Mocha

Jack in the Box offers Peppermint Mocha for a limited time, especially during Winter. The Peppermint Mocha combines chocolate and coffee blended in a burst of peppermint. Notably, customers can customize this shake according to their dietary plans.

Strawberry Lemonade

During hot summers, Jack in the Box serves Strawberry Lemonade as a refreshing and tangy treat for all valuable customers. Chiefly, this shake blends a mixture of sweet strawberries and tart lemonades with several other rich ingredients.

Caramel Apple

Caramel Apple is another flavorful shake at the Jack in the Box Shakes Menu, available in different sizes. With a perfect blend of tart apples and creamy caramel, this shake satisfies the sweet and savory cravings at affordable prices.

Shakes Menu

Chocolate Peppermint

The Chocolate Peppermint Shake at Jack in the Box is a festive and indulgent treat. While combining rich chocolate with refreshing peppermint, this shake is perfect for summer due to its sweetness and minty freshness.

Jack in the Box Shakes Flavors

Lastly, Jack in the Box allows Customization of all Shakes by providing a range of Flavors and Add-ons. Of course, the modification options enable health-conscious customers to add the required calories and nutrition in-takes according to their preferences.

Shake FlavorDescriptionPrice
Mint ChocolateCool and refreshing mint with rich chocolate$4.99
Peanut ButterCreamy peanut butter blended to perfection$4.99
BananaSmooth and creamy banana delight$4.99
Caramel MacchiatoThe perfect blend of caramel and espresso$5.49
Cookies ‘n CreamDelicious combination of cookie chunks and cream$5.49
Strawberry CheesecakeCreamy cheesecake with fresh strawberries$5.

Mint Chocolate

Mint Chocolate is a versatile flavor that customers can use to customize their shakes. Practically, Mint Chocolate serves best as the topping on various Milkshakes, including Banana Shakes, Vanilla Shakes, and Mocha Shakes.

Peanut Butter

Peanut Butter is another Ad-on that suits various Milkshakes for its creaminess and smooth texture. It is fair to add that Jack in the Box deducts a few extra bucks for ordering peanut butter as an add-on for shakes.

Caramel Macchiato

Caramel Macchiato is an ideal add-on for caffeine lovers since it adds creaminess and smooth texture to their shakes. Far beyond serving as a customization option, customers can order Caramel Macchiato as a separate shake.

Shakes Menu

Cookies’ n Cream

Cookies’ n Cream is probably the most popular customization option for Kids since it adds a blend of vanilla ice cream and chocolate pieces into their shakes. In the meantime, this add-on carries very low fats and carbohydrates.

Strawberry Cheesecake

If you want to balance sweetness in your Shake, Strawberry Cheesecake is the best flavor to choose as an add-on. Notably, Jack in the Box offers Strawberry Cheesecake as a free customization option, and customers can order it for free.

Calories Of Shakes

MenuSmall (12 oz)Regular (16 oz)Large (24 oz)
Chocolate470630940
Strawberry410550820
Vanilla430580870
Oreo5407201080
Salted Caramel5907801170
Mocha5207001050

FAQs-Frequently Asked Question

Jack in the Box milkshakes may contain common allergens, such as dairy, soy, and gluten, especially in flavors like Oreo. It’s best to check the nutritional and ingredient information on their website.

Yes, Jack in the Box often introduces seasonal and limited-time milkshake flavors to keep the menu exciting and to offer customers new and unique tastes.

While the menu offers specific flavors, you may be able to customize your milkshake with different mix-ins or toppings. It’s always a good idea to ask the staff if they can accommodate your preferences.

Conclusion

In short, the Jack in the Box Milkshake Menu is a must-try for all valid reasons disclosed in this article. Of course, the restaurant offers diverse-natured Flavors to meet the demands of customers of all classes and ages. Another appreciable point about Jack in the Box Shakes Menu is its Prices, which are too low and evenly justified with the ingredients and quality of the provided Shakes. On the sidelines, if you like this post, enable the notification icon to receive an alert on the publication of similar articles.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *